October 2004 Results

10/31/04 Sovereign Bank Cape Cod Marathon, Falmouth, MAFull Results

 41   2/81      75 Delwyn B. Willamson      42 F F4049 Boston         MA 3:04:23  7:02 3:04:33   
 63   5/220     67 Naomi I. Hasegawa        38 F F1439 Cambridge      MA 3:10:28  7:16 3:10:43   
 84  10/220     66 Heather Barna            33 F F1439 Boston         MA 3:16:39  7:31 3:16:56   
 90   6/81      65 Suzy B. West             41 F F4049 Putney         VT 3:18:17  7:34 3:18:20  
136  11/81      77 Hale Pinar Zengingonul   40 F F4049 Jamaica Plain  MA 3:26:17  7:53 3:26:36  
140  52/205    377 Steven Bratt             47 M M4049 Winchester     MA 3:27:24  7:55 3:27:27  
191  18/81      85 Lisa D. Doucett          49 F F4049 Andover        MA 3:35:10  8:13 3:35:29  
227  39/220   1377 Jennifer Shultis         36 F F1439 Arlington      MA 3:40:08  8:24 3:40:31  
643  16/27     378 Robert C. Riordan        62 M M6069 Cambridge      MA 4:32:38 10:24 4:33:38 

10/31/04 Canton Fall Classic, Canton, MA Full Results

18 Sue McNatt 5 38 F Needham MA 20:10 6:31

10/31/04 Lowell YMCA Duathlon, Lowell, MA Full Results

43 11/20 79 JAMES DREW ANDOVER MA 42 M 66 24:35 7:41 23 43:43 16.5 32 1:08:18 72 28:19 8:51 1:36:37 43 1:36:37

10/31/04 Groton Town Forest Trail Runs, Groton, MA Full Results

    27      1:14:14       Parker             Thomas         Nashua          NH      M       37
    46      1:17:52       Melnikov           Michael        Foxborough      MA      M       45 

10/30/04 Bay State League XC Championship, Houghton's Pond, MA Full Results

55 #355 Hardy, Emily Needham HS 7:39.2 22:11.48 54

10/30/04 Merrimack Valley Cross Country Championship, Chelmsford, MA Full Results

29 JOHN PAUL O'BRIEN 94 11 BMHS 17:25 5:37

10/30/04 Halloween Hustle, Waltham, MA Full Results

     85  10/26   M5059   21:44   7:00 Michael Bonacci        52 M   733 Cambridge MA              
    105   1/11   M6069   22:21   7:12 Rich Rudert            66 M   468 Westerly RI               
    130  10/50   F4049   23:05   7:26 Annie Gardner          44 F   186 Belmont MA 

10/24/04 15th Annual Mayor's Cup Men's Championship 8k, Boston, MA Full Results

     90  67/126  M0139   26:20  5:20 Terry Mcnatt            39    30       Cambridge Sports Union 
    150   9/21   M4049   27:40  5:36 John Lachance           46   435       Cambridge Sports Union 
    159 109/126  M0139   28:05  5:41 Tom Dmukauskas          29  1054       Cambridge Sports Union 

10/24/04 15th Annual Mayor's Cup Franklin Park 5k, Boston, MA Full Results

     62   2/15   F4049   20:11  6:29 Sue Lachance            44   422       Cambridge Sports Union   
     64   1/11   M5059   20:14  6:30 Henry Finch             55   446       Cambridge Sports Union   
     71   3/48   F0139   20:24  6:33 Sue Mcnatt              38    31       Cambridge Sports Union  
    111   5/15   F4049   21:57  7:03 Lisa Doucett            49   448       Cambridge Sports Union  
    118   1/3    F5059   22:32  7:14 Patricia Robinson       51   447       Cambridge Sports Union  
    188  26/28   M4049   29:52  9:35 Steven Seminerio        49    32       Cambridge Sports Union 

10/24/04 Brittany Lambert Memorial 6th Annual Black Cat Classic 5K, Duxbury, MA Full Results

276 8/9 M6599 38:42 12:29 NICK ANASTASI 69 M 410 ATKINSON NH

10/23/04 Diamond Hill-Birchwold 22.5K Run, Cumberland, RI Full Results

     4 1:33:24  6:55    3 01-35    4 M   738 William Hawkins             Cambridge,MA  
     9 1:44:50  7:46    3 36-50    9 M   760 Andy Milne                  Medford,JM
    20 1:59:40  8:52   12 36-50   19 M   712 Thomas Parker               Nashuea,NH
    33 2:13:31  9:53   23 36-50   31 M   773 Michael Melnikov            Foxboror,MA 

10/17/04 Miles for Myles 1 Mile Fun Run, Lunenburg, MA Full Results

2 284 Max LaChance 6:20 M 8

10/17/04 Miles for Myles 5k Road Race, Lunenburg, MA Full Results

2 3 LaChance John 16:50.1 M 46

10/17/04 3rd Annaul Paddy's Pub - Shillelagh Shuffle - 3 Mile Race & Walk, West Newton, MA Full Results

     8 McNatt, Susan            W38 Needham                 6:28.9    19:26.6 
    22 Cagle, Catherine         W43 Waltham                 6:59.3    20:57.7  
     5 McNatt, Terry            M39 Needham                 5:06.8    15:20.5 
    17 Dmukauskas, Tom          M29 Cambridge, MA           5:28.0    16:24.0 
    95 OConnor, Glenn           M42 Milford, MA             6:41.1    20:03.4 

10/17/04 Flaherty Fall 5K, Braintree, MA Full Results

77 155 RICHARD BROWN 16/18 M3039 BRAINTREE 31:00 9:59

10/17/04 BayState Marathon & Lowell Sun Half Marathon, Lowell, MA Full Results

57 18/102 M3039 3:12:45 7:22 3:12:49 Philip Cootey 36 M 552 Newburyport MA

10/MA/17 Boston Parks / USATF-NE Cross Country Races, Franklin Park, Boston Full Results

4 Jon Waldron CSU 16:58 40

10/13/04 Craig Cup XC Race #4, Cumberland, ME Full Results

Mary Lou Lowrie 53 32 28.32

10/11/04 Tufts 10k for Women, Boston, MA Full Results

     151   43:45    43:41  7:02 Nixie Raymond          42  4934 Roslindale MA             
     206   45:33    45:27  7:19 Emma T. Barrera        45  1214 Cambridge MA              
     343   49:09    47:48  7:42 Mindy Kessler          33  3461 Natick MA                 
     557   50:15    50:08  8:05 Cely T. Barrera        48  1226 Cambridge MA              
     557   50:15    50:08  8:05 Cely T. Barrera        48  1226 Cambridge MA             
    2259   59:43    58:47  9:28 Emily Hardy            14  5947 Needham MA               
    2703 1:03:58  1:00:34  9:45 Martha Rumley          57  1623 Billerica MA 

10/10/04 B.A.A. Half Marathon, Boston, MA Full Results

 179  57/573  M3039 1:33:11  1:33:07  7:07 Douglas Goldblatt      30 M   538 Woburn MA        CSU         
 400  71/345  M4049 1:40:25  1:40:18  7:39 Stephen Peckiconis     45 M   317 Roslindale MA    PRC         
 653  72/659  F2029 1:46:47  1:46:09  8:06 Lucia Leone            23 F  4131 Boston MA        DF         
1270  83/307  F4049 1:54:59  1:54:24  8:44 Carolyn Scollard       44 F  1133 Lynnfield MA     CSU 

10/09/04 Jennifer's 5K Run, Lowell, MA Full Results

 31 PHILIP COOTEY                 12/24   36 M NEWBURYPORT     MA X                21:20  6:53 

10/09/04 Elm Creek Park Reserve Autumn Woods Classic, Maple Grove, MA Full Results

373 Katherine Brown 32 F F3039 Maple Grove MN

10/10/04 11th Annual Great Island 5K Road Race, New Castle, NH Full Results

59 3/56 M5059 19:54 6:25 Duke Hutchinson 57 M 440 Watertown MA

10/10/04 Cole Electric Foliage Five, Thetford, VT Full Results

4 1/22 M4049 30:31 6:07 Andy Milne 41 M 112 Medford MA

10/09/04 Greater Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon and 5k, Hartford, CT Full Results

1330 / F5054 56:47 9:09 1:31:45 9:11 Connie Chan 50 F 248 Belmont MA

10/03/04 Somerville Homeless Coalition Road Race, Somerville, MA Full Results

123 23:36 7:37 1 40-49 28 F 119 ANNIE GARDNER

10/03/04 Ollie Road Race - The McCourt Classic, South Boston, MA Full Results

 42 SCOTT LUNDQUIST       743   4/122  M4049 NATICK             MA CSU                  26:19  5:16   
 48 TERRY MCNATT          447  14/132  M3039 NEEDHAM            MA CSU                  26:26  5:18   
 66 JON WALDRON           661  10/122  M4049 WEST NEWTON        MA CSU                  27:13  5:27  
107 JONATHAN WYNER        698  20/122  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA CSU                  29:10  5:50  
135 SUMNER BROWN           76   1/33   M6069 BELMONT            MA CSU                  30:07  6:02  
167 JOHN HOWARD           309  34/122  M4049 ARLINGTON          MA CSU                  31:05  6:13  
203 JIM TERRY             749  26/89   M5059 ROSLINDALE         MA CSU                  32:27  6:30  
216 PAUL THOMPSON         781  42/122  M4049 MAYNARD            MA CSU                  32:54  6:35  
253 STEPHEN PECKICONIS    522  49/122  M4049 ROSLINDALE         MA NORTH MEDFORD CLUB   33:58  6:48  
265 SUSAN MCNATT          446  13/86   F3039 NEEDHAM            MA CSU                  34:19  6:52  
304 LISA DOUCETT          189  21/66   F4049 ANDOVER            MA CSU                  35:25  7:05  
308 GAIL BRESLOW           68  22/66   F4049 WATERTOWN          MA CSU                  35:31  7:07  
322 GESA KIRSCH           348  23/66   F4049 WATERTOWN          MA CSU                  36:14  7:15  
336 PATRICIA ROBINSON     557  11/30   F5059 WABAN              MA CSU                  37:00  7:24  
355 ANTHONY SCHREINER     582  66/122  M4049 WATERTOWN          MA CSU                  37:19  7:28  
400 JENNIFER WYNN         780  28/66   F4049 MAYNARD            MA CSU                  38:41  7:45 

10/03/04 Bayshore Athletic 5k & 10k Run, Braintree, MA Full Results

72 27:09 8:45 10 40-49 52 M 427 JOHN O'BRIEN ABINGTON MA

10/02/04 Apple Harvest Ramble 10 Miler, Harvard, MA Full Results

157 21 KATE LOOSIAN 22/52 F3039 ARLINGTON MA 1:26:46 8:41

10/03/04 21st Annual Leaf Peepers Half Marathon & 5K, Watebury, VT Full Results

17 1/59 M5059 1:22:16* 6:17 Gordon Macfarland 56 M 421 Burlington VT

10/03/04 Ridgefield Pamby Half Marathon, Ridgefield, CT Full Results

87 Leslie Krichko Ridgefield CT 45 5 F 40-49 1:35:30 7:17/M