March 2004 Results

03/28/04 Charbo's Run, Dorchester, MAFull Results

    132   37:08  7:26    7 50-59  129 M  3659 Michael Bonacci     Cambridge,MA
    172   37:56  7:35   74 30-39  167 M  5262 John Nelson         Bridgewater,MA
    518   42:38  8:32  222 30-39  508 M  2500 John Lynch          Mansfield,MA
   1575   52:31 10:30  705 30-39 1542 M  5240 Richard Brown       Brockton,MA
   1639   53:04 10:37  117 50-59 1606 M  3663 Paul Thompson       Ashland,MA           Law Enforcement

03/28/04 W Suburban YMCA 3 Mile Road Race, Newton, MA Full Results

     8   18:49  6:16    1 15-18    8 M   152 Kelton Finch                Waban,MA
     9   18:58  6:19    1 50-59    9 M    98 Kevin McNamara              Newton,MA
    15   19:39  6:33    3 50-59   15 M   150 Henry Finch                 Waban,MA
    16   19:41  6:34    4 50-59   16 M    54 Hank Gediman                Tiverton,RI
    38   22:18  7:26    1 50-59    4 F   149 Pat Robinson                Waban,MA

03/28/04 Oleksak Lumber 1/2 Marathon & 5k, Westfield, MA Full Results

6 Ted MacMahon 38 M Groton MA 131 1:24:09 6:26

03/28/04 Eastern States 20-Miler & Run for the Border 10-Miler, Salisbury, MA Full Results

     14   4/42   TOM DMUKAUSKAS       28 M   589 CAMBRIDGE MA     2:09:57  6:30   
     66  22/94   THOMAS PARKER        37 M   483 NASHUA NH        2:25:37  7:17  
    179  45/94   JIM CROKE            39 M   324 SAWPSCOTT MA     2:43:56  8:12  
    448   2/3    BRUCE MIGELL         70 M   445 WATERTOWN MA     3:33:52 10:42

03/27/04 Merrimack River 10 Mile Trail Race, Andover, MA Full Results

 30 THOMAS PARKER        37  20/59   M    71 NASHUA          NH 1:16:26  7:39

03/25/04 DAV Somerville 3.2 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

    Patricia French    Patricia French  
 

03/21/04 27th New Bedford Half Marathon, New Bedford, MA Full Results

 60 TERRY MCNATT             1033  13/174 M3539 NEEDHAM MA          CSU                1:15:54   5:48   
 89 AL PAINE                 1975  22/174 M3539 SOMERVILLE MA       CSU                1:18:36   6:00  
109 DUSTIN BAKER              483  24/139 M3034 FITCHBURG MA                           1:20:05   6:07  
115 TOM DMUKAUSKAS           1616  23/93  M2529 CAMBRIDGE MA        CSU                1:20:45   6:10  
165 STEVE REED               1415   3/75  M5559 WISCASSET ME        GLRR               1:23:53*  6:24  
219 JOHN HOWARD              1667  34/187 M4044 ARLINGTON MA        CSU                1:26:44   6:37  
222 SUZY WEST                1031   4/86  F4044 PUTNEY VT           CSU                1:26:51*  6:38  
237 MARSHALL RANDOLPH        1032   5/75  M5559 WELLESLEY MA        CSU                1:27:31   6:41  
255 JIM TERRY                1356  15/147 M5054 ROSLINDALE MA       CSU                1:28:21   6:45  
343 HEATHER BARNA            1008   6/92  F3034 ALLSTON MA          CSU                1:31:51   7:01  
346 DUKE HUTCHINSON          1003  11/75  M5559 WATERTOWN MA        CSU                1:31:59   7:01  
360 HEATHER KOLPA            1590   8/90  F1924 BROOKLINE MA        SRR                1:32:27   7:04  
368 CHARMAIN MCINTYRE        1783   7/92  F3034 ARLINGTON MA        BAA                1:32:54   7:06  
453 STEPHEN PECKICONIS       1353  57/179 M4549 ROSLINDALE MA       CSU                1:35:46   7:19  
547 JOHN NELSON               740  79/174 M3539 BRIDGEWATER MA                         1:39:46   7:37  
595 HANK GEDIMAN             1186  21/75  M5559 TIVERTON RI         CSU                1:41:19   7:44  
660 LISA DOUCETTE            1360   6/72  F4549 ANDOVER MA          CSU                1:43:21   7:53  
729 ANTHONY SCHREINER        1077  91/179 M4549 WATERTOWN MA        CSU                1:45:06   8:02  
738 PAULINE DONNELLY         1078  21/92  F3034 BOSTON MA           CSU                1:45:18   8:02
754 GAIL BRESLOW              998  11/72  F4549 WATERTOWN MA CSU                1:45:41   8:04  
795 GESA KIRSCH              1076  33/86  F4044 WATERTOWN MA        CSU                1:46:49   8:09  
827 CATHERINE CAGLE          1079  37/86  F4044 WALTHAM MA          CSU                1:47:41   8:13  
955 ROBERT RIORDAN           1355  13/43  M6064 CAMBRIDGE MA        CSU                1:51:14   8:30 
1038 ANNE YAZDANI             1030  42/115 F2529 FRAMINGHAM MA       CSU                1:53:51   8:42 
1039 MINDY KESSLER            1012  39/92  F3034 ALLSTON MA          CSU                1:53:51   8:42 
1314 MIMI SUN                 1222  61/86  F4044 BOSTON MA           CSU                2:03:12   9:24 
1636 NANCY O'CONNOR           1781  67/72  F4549 YARMOUTH MA         CCAC               2:21:13  10:47

03/21/04 Malden Rotary Club St Patrick's 5K and 15K Road Race, Malden, MA Full Results

64 61:20 18:02 13 46-98 34 M 160 Nick Anastasi Atkinson,NH

03/20/04 4th annual R J Crowley's 3 Miler for Dana Farber, West Newton, MA Full Results

    John        Megan        17:57.2    6     37 M 5     102   5.59   Charlestown   
    Glenn       O'Connor     19:22.7    15    41 M 5     226   6.28   Watertown     
    John        Megan        17:57.2    6     37 M 5     102   5.59   Charlestown   
    Glenn       O'Connor     19:22.7    15    41 M 5     226   6.28   Watertown

03/20/04 CMS 52-Week 5K Series Race #12, Worcester, MA Full Results

  PLACE  TIME  NAME                      DIV    CITY            CLUB    
     1  17:13 Rob Lind                  M00-19 Worcester       Doherty HS    
     2  17:39 Dan Navaroli              M20-39 Leominster      Fitchburg State/CMS    
     3  18:16 Julio Alessio             M00-19 Hudson    
     4  19:16 Matt Firmani              M00-19 Worcester       Doherty HS    
     5  20:52 Mike Auger           -1m- M40-49 Westminster     CMS    
     6  21:17 George Paradis       -1s- M50-59 Oakham          CMS    
     7  22:12 John Riley                M40-49 Holden          CMS    
     8  23:14 Mike Keating              M40-49 Worcester       CMS    
     9  23:39 Art French           -1v- M60-69 Shrewsbury      CMS   
    10  23:48 Karen Berni-Giarusso -1f- F40-49 Worcester       CMS   
    11  24:08 Drew Durski               M40-49 Oxford          CMS   
    12  24:46 Otto Lies                 M60-69 Holden          CMS   
    13  29:20 James Cronin              M00-19 Worcester       Doherty HS   
    14  35:06 John Hendrick             M50-59 Berlin          CMS

Volunteers: Laura Beckwith (Holden), Jan McNamara (Princeton), Joe Wooster (Holden). (14f; nice (high 30's), partly cloudy; counter-clockwise course.)

03/14/04 7th Annual An Ras Mor 5K Road Race, Cambridge, MA Full Results

 24   16:17  5:15   22 19-39   24 M     5 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA           CSU                                      
 27   16:38  5:22    2 40-59   27 M   954 Scott Lundquist             Natick,MA            CSU                                      
 43   17:29  5:38   31 19-39   39 M   867 Tom Dmukauskas              Cambridge,MA         CSU                                      
129   20:13  6:31   21 40-59  109 M  1061 Glenn Oconnor               Watertown,MA         CSU                                      
163   21:03  6:47   28 19-39   28 F   916 Heather Kolpa               Brookline,MA                                                  
468   25:58  8:23  114 19-39  126 F   750 Elizabeth Lambert           Boston,MA                                                     
943   36:26 11:45    9 60-98  518 M   156 Nick Anastasi               Atkinson,NH

03/14/04 Ras na hEireann U.S.A., Somerville, MA Full Results

 122  12/45   CLYO1   23:24  6:53 Tommy Lynch            36 M    48 Charlestown MA          Gallway  
 160   8/193  F3039   24:09  7:07 Anne Harrington        31 F  1302 Cambridge MA            Cork  
 429  77/413  F1829   27:51  8:12 Katherine Brown        27 F   545 Brookline MA  
 592  35/45   CLYO1   29:43  8:45 William Lee            30 M   294 Boston MA

03/14/04 Raynham Knights of Columbus 5 Mile Race, Raynham, MA Full Results

134 35/45 209 LYNCH JAMES 47 M TAUNTON MA 42:45 8:33

03/13/04 CMS 52-Week 5K Series Race #11, Worcester, MA Full Results

  PLACE  TIME  NAME                     DIV    CITY            CLUB    
     1  17:56 Robert Lind              M00-19 Worcester       Doherty HS    
     2  18:18 Wayne Borden        -1m- M40-49 Whitinsville    TVFR    
     3  19:02 Matt Firmani             M00-19 Worcester       Doherty HS    
     4  19:31 Barbara McManus     -1f- F20-39 Worcester       CMS    
     5  19:49 Dan Navaroli             M20-39 Leominster      CMS    
     6  19:49 Dan Savukoski            M20-39 Fitchburg       CMS    
     7  19:49 Pat Scanlon              M00-19 Worcester       UMass Dartmouth    
     8  20:05 Rich Allen               M20-39 Milford         CMS    
     9  20:59 George Paradis      -1s- M50-59 Oakham          CMS   
    10  21:09 Miranda Cruz       -1fj- F00-19 Shrewsbury      CMS   
    11  21:18 Rahtamian Lumpkins       M20-39 Shrewsbury      CMS   
    12  21:19 Paul Serafini            M20-39 Worcester       CMS   
    13  21:39 Bruce Lamay              M40-49 Warren   
    14  22:49 Lisa Mentzer             F20-39 Millbury        CMS   
    15  22:58 Mike Keating             M40-49 Worcester       CMS   
    16  23:04 Ken Deary                M50-59 Dudley          CMS   
    17  23:19 Tabitha Lumpkins         F20-39 Shrewsbury      CMS   
    18  23:27 Linda Usher        -1fs- F50-59 Upton           CMS   
    19  23:40 Jim Sheridan             M50-59 Charlton        CMS   
    20  23:53 Drew Durski              M40-49 Oxford          CMS   
    21  24:01 Richard Hunt        -1v- M60-69 Auburn          CMS   
    22  24:09 Art French               M60-69 Shrewsbury      CMS   
    23  24:12 Stu Thurston             M60-69 Boylston        CMS   
    24  24:30 Joanne Lachapelle  -1fm- F40-49 Worcester       CMS   
    25  24:38 Otto Lies                M60-69 Holden          CMS   
    26  24:48 Juan Santana             M40-49 Worcester       CMS   
    27  26:13 Stan Vancelette          M60-69 Amherst, NH     CMS   
    28  29:10 Ray Lussier         -1V- M70-79 Grafton         TVFR

Volunteers: John Armstrong (Holden), Jessie Frazer (Worcester), Jan McNamara (Princeton), Joe Wooster (Holden). (28f; cold, veeerrry windy, tailwind finish; clockwise course.)

03/11/04 D.A.V. Somerville 3.2 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

Patricia French

03/07/04 24th Irish Feet are Runnin' 5-Miler, Lowell, MA Full Results

     31 TOM DMUKAUSKAS       28   7/47   M   550 CAMBRIDGE       MA   28:22  5:41  
     69 KEVIN LEACH          51   6/69   M   600 GREENFIELD      MA   31:14  6:15  
     77 PHILIP COOTEY        35  17/77   M   597 NEWBURYPORT     MA   31:42  6:21  
     79 PAUL THOMPSON        39  18/77   M   563 MAYNARD         MA   32:13  6:27 
    107 JAMIE SARKISIAN      44  21/77   M   586 WALTHAM         MA   33:22  6:41 
    118 GLENN OCONNOR        41  25/77   M   533 WATERTOWN       MA   33:56  6:48 
    164 CATHERINE CAGLE      42   4/29   F   162 WALTHAM         MA   35:35  7:07 
    198 SUSAN MCNATT         37   9/35   F   346 NEEDHAM         MA   37:01  7:25

03/07/04 2004 ECAC Div I Women's Track & Field Championships, Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA Full Results

8 Katherine Kosub 04 Brown Univer 5:00.45 4:55.76q

03/07/04 Claddagh Pub Classic, Lawrence, MA Full Results

209 13 NICK ANASTASI 68 8/9 M6069 ATKINSON NH 50:18 12:35

03/04/04 Khoury's 4.13 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

Glenn O'Connor Watertown, MA 30:04

03/04/04 D.A.V. Somerville 3.2 miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

Patricia French

03/27/04 Gilmanton 5K Road Race, Gilmanton, NH Full Results

204 JENNIFER WALSH 18 F 227 DURHAM NH 14/14 57:07 18:26

03/27/04 Run for the Courts 5K Run/Walk, Poland Springs, ME Full Results

Susan Lajoie 50'10.13
(94.)Barbara Moad 50'10.75
(95.)Dennis Coyne 52'12.07
(96.)Cliff Anderson 52'12.64
(97.)Jasmine Simoglou 53'26.62
(98.)Angie Paine 53'30.41
(99.)Natalie Marshall 53'52.67
(100.)Edie Mottram 54'06.25
(101.)Francis Dostie 54'07.06
(102.)Kathy Griffiths 54'09.60
(103.)David Griffiths 54'44.67
(104.)Rachel Sheloske 54'51.77
(105.)David Crockett 54'53.07
(106.)Johanna Moody 55'32.67
(107.)Jennifer French 55'33.45
(108.)Pat Decoster 55'35.48
(109.)Rebeckah George 1:01'54
(110.)Michelle Ryan 1:01'56