February 2004 Results

02/29/04 Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon and 10K, Hyannis, MAFull Results

 52  14/54   M4049 3:28:30  7:58 3:28:40  Stephen Peckiconis     45 M    10 Roslindale MA    CSU   
 98  25/39   M3039 3:47:39  8:41 3:47:57  Geno Dube              35 M   163 Manchester NH    AA 

02/MA/29 Jones Town & Country 10 Mile, Amherst, MA Full Results

55 1/36 F4049 1:06:33* 6:40 Suzy West 40 F 384 Putney VT

02/MA/22 USATF New England Indoor T&F Champ's, Harvard University, Boston Full Results

  10   983 Katherine Kosub        Brown University       2:14.75    
   2   789 Marcia Gutsche-Rut  42 New England Walk      14:27.95    
   9   616 Jon Waldron         46 Cambridge Sports       4:35.92    
   1   616 Jon Waldron         46 Cambridge Sports       2:07.82 

02/19/04 Khoury's 4.13 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

Glenn O'Connor Watertown, MA 31:05

02/19/04 D.A.V. Somerville 3.2 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results

4. Patricia French, Somerville,

02/14/04 7th Martha's Vineyard 20 Miler, Martha's Vineyard, MA Full Results

    57   2/11   M5559 2:27:11  7:22 DUKE HUTCHINSON        56 M   145 WATERTOWN MA   
    67   2/9    F2024 2:30:00  7:30 HEATHER KOLPA          23 F   164 BROOKLINE MA   
    88   2/36   F4044 2:34:47  7:45 DELWYN WILLIAMSON      42 F   322 BOSTON MA   
    99   7/21   M5054 2:37:32  7:53 STANLEY KOLPA          52 M   165 VERNON VT  
   134  28/39   M4044 2:42:57  8:09 STEPHEN PECKICONIS     44 M   222 ROSLINDALE MA  
   250  17/28   F3539 3:07:49  9:24 DEBRA THOMAS           35 F   300 CAMBRIDGE MA 

02/12/04 VFW James Logan Post "Last Call" 3.2 miler, West Somerville, MA Full Results

Patricia French

02/08/04 20th Mill Cities Relay, Lawrence, MA Full Results

14   58 WCRC MEN'S SENIORS WCRC MS MIKE FIENE      STEVE REED    TOM MILLER    RON JOHNSTON    DON HENNIGAR  3:06:17   
16   83 CAPPY'S BOYS       SRR  MS ANTHONY CAPOBIA JOE HEANEY    MARK STERN    STEVE BURTON    DON MALLOY    3:07:35   
20   89 CROKE NOT CROCE    SRR  MO ANDREW GAMERE   BARRY LAVALLE DAN SMITH     JIM CROKE       BRIAN TALON   3:11:44   
23    1 FREUDIAN SLIPS     SRR  CM JOHN GORVIN     KATHY HYNES   NANCY GIVEN   JAMIE SARKESIAN ANDY CATALAN  3:15:06   
31   92 THE 5K'S           SRR  FO KRISTEN LYALL   KRIS KRINGLE  KARIN KOEHN   KATHY MOORE     HEATHER KOLPA 3:20:51   
45  118 FLOUNDER FIVE      SQRR CM SEAN CROCKETT   SUE LACHANCE  KATHY KURDZO  CHRIS RUSSELL   MARK MERATH   3:27:39   
64  120 PHISH FRIENDS      SQRR CO DAWN GALLAGHER  CARL SKIPPER  ELLIE MAGUIRE TED MACMAHON    DAVE WILDER   3:38:46 

02/MA/ 8 TechTrack Youth Track Meet, M.I.T., Cambridge Full Results

   13,442 Pat Yingling 11:20.14
    2,441 Nick Fischetti 93 Nitehawks 10.19 
    2,441 Nick Fischetti 93 Nitehawks 34.62 

02/05/04 Khoury's 4.13 Mile 9th Birthday Run, Somerville, MA Full Results

    Gesa Kirsch             Watertown, MA       32:52
    Steve Vaitones          Waltham, MA         33:17
    Glenn O'Connor          Watertown, MA       38:14 

02/05/04 VFW Logan Post "Armenian Hustle" 3.2143 Miler, West Somerville, MA Full Results

Patricia French

02/01/04 7th Annual Angel Flight Penguin Classic, Wakefield, MA Full Results

 110  30/43   M4049   29:47  8:46 Bob Fitzgerald         49 M   434 West Newton MA  
 121  31/43   M4049   30:14  8:54 James Terry            49 M    77 Haverhill MA            C 

02/01/04 Stew Chase, Lynn, MA Full Results

     72 BOB REAGAN        M 65 1:11:07  7:38   3/9    M6069  202 ARLINGTON  MA 
    155 CONNIE CHAN       F 50 1:23:16  8:57   3/10   F5054    5 BELMONT    MA 
    201 BRUCE MIGELL      M 70 1:32:42  9:57   2/2    M7099  255 WATERTOWN  MA 
    211 TED WASHBURN      M 61 1:35:05 10:13   9/9    M6069  218 LEXINGTON  MA 

02/01/04 Mid-Winter 10-Mile Classic, Cape Elizabeth, ME Full Results

     47 STEVE REED               55   3/35   M5559 WISCASSET ME                1:05:22*  6:33  
    107 STEPHEN PECKICONIS      361  12/50   M4044 ROSLINDALE MA               1:12:44   7:17