August 2003 Results

Results are culled from coolrunning.com by an automatic script. That's right, blame the computer! Last updated Sun Aug 31 23:00:09 EDT 2003

08/31/03 Martha's Vineyard Half Marathon, Vineyard Haven, MAFull Results


20 1/8 HUTCHINSON DUKE 56 M WATERTOWN MA 1:34:58 7:15

08/28/03 Magnolia 5-Miler, Magnolia, MA Full Results


180 LISA DOUCETTE 268 F GLOUCESTER MA 44:03 8:49
238 NICK ANASTASI 5 M 68 ATKINSTON NH 1:00:27 12:06

08/28/03 Brie Burger in Paradise 4.2 Mile Run and Tailgate Party, Cambridge, MA Full Results


5 TERRY MCNATT 178 M 38 NEEDHAM MA 21:58 5:14
209 JAMES CROKE 1967 M 39 SWAMPSCOTT MA 33:43 8:02

08/24/03 Cranberry Country Triathlon, Lakeville, MA Full Results

 
115 222 OLEG SHPYRKO BILLERICA MA 240 26:20 2:07 127 1:10:15 1:47  58 41:53 2:22:21 2:22:21 12/30 M2529
248  25 CAROLYN SHEA BRAINTREE MA 298 28:51 3:15 279 1:19:55 1:26 197  9:08 2:42:33 2:42:33  3/9  F4549   
  

08/24/03 Run from the Sun 10K, Medford, MA Full Results

 
    11 KURT PERHAM          227 M     31 CAMBRIDGE  MA   38:30  6:13 
    11 KURT PERHAM          227 M     31 CAMBRIDGE  MA   38:30  6:13 
    41 HEATHER KOLPA        232 F     22 BROOKLINE  MA   43:24  7:00 
   
  

08/23/03 The Runaways 5 Miler Road Race, Attleboro, MA Full Results

 
    2   26:31  5:18    1 30-39    2 M   514 Terry McNatt                                     CSU 
    5   27:15  5:27    3 30-39    5 M   526 Robert LaPlante                                  CSU 
    7   27:25  5:29    2 40-49    7 M   524 James Goodberlet 
    11   29:15  5:51    4 40-49   10 M   527 Jonathan Wyner                                   CSU 
    17   31:22  6:16    7 40-49   14 M   528 John Howard                                      CSU 
    20   31:33  6:19    2 50-59   17 M   516 Marshall Randolph 
    23   32:34  6:31    3 30-39    4 F   525 Charley McIntyre                                 CSU 
   
  

08/23/03 Ronny's Fun Run 4-Miler, Whitinsville, MA Full Results

 
    PLACE  TIME  NAME                  TOWN              M/F  AGE    CLUB
    1     20:17 Jeffrey Engbers       Whitinsville      M    20-39
    2     21:12 Daniel MacKay         Whitinsville      M    13-19
    3     21:52 Bill Newsham          Northbridge       M    20-39
    4     21:41 Alex VanderBann       Uxbridge          M    13-19
    5     22:51 Robert Ross           Uxbridge          M    40-49
    6     23:41 Russell Trottier      Uxbridge          M    20-39
    7     23:42 URO
    8     23:55 Sarah MacKay          Whitinsville      F    20-39
    9     24:10 Dick VandenBerg       Douglas           M    50-64
    10     24:22 Pat McCormick         Rutland           M    40-49  CMS
    11     24:47 URO
    12     25:06 Britta Maas           Whitinsville      F    20-39
    13     25:27 Rick Muhr             N.Grafton         M    40-49
    14     25:37 Chris D'Aniello       W.Boylston        M    20-39
    15     25:55 Kyle Engbers          Whitinsville      M    13-19
    16     26:26 Tom Buurma            Northbridge       F    20-39
    17     26:27 Jerry Grove           Grafton           M    50-64  CMS
    18     26:47 Michael Volpe         Uxbridge          M    20-39
    19     26:59 Martin Auty           Uxbridge          M    50-64
    20     27:09 Jim McKeon            Northbridge       M    40-49
    21     27:15 Casey McKeon          Northbridge       M    20-39
    22     27:18 Jon Oliveri           Shrewsbury        M    20-39
    23     27:21 Keith LaFleur         Douglas           M    20-39
    24     27:30 Al Ratcliff           Northbridge       M    20-39
    25     27:39 Dan Peterson          Milford           M    13-19
    26     27:47 James Gosselin        Northbridge       M    20-39
    27     27:52 Ron Senosk            Sutton            M    50-64
    28     28:12 Heather Johnson       Easthampton       F    20-39
    29     28:12 Sean Hanlon           Weymouth          M    20-39
    30     28:14 Lori Muhr             N.Grafton         F    20-39
    31     28:28 Brian Schnieder       Framingham        M    20-39
    32     28:48 Art Franch            Shrewsbury        M    65+    CMS
    33     28:50 Geoff Tanham          Hopkinton         M    50-64
    34     29:01 Jim Rice              Northbridge       M    40-49
    35     29:14 Celine Bouchard       Uxbridge          F    40-49
    36     29:20 Steve Ahlen           Wellesley         M    50-64
    37     29:47 Bryce VanCleef        Amherst           F    13-19
    38     29:57 Sharon Morrow         Whitinsville      F    40-49
    39     30:07 Linda Usher           Upton             F    50-64  CMS
    40     31:41 Paul Baker            Whitinsville      M    40-49
    41     31:54 Bethany Walker        Whitinsville      F    20-39
    42     31:57 Juan Santana          Worcester         M    40-49  CMS
    43     32:07 Brad Exoo             Blackstone        M    40-49
    44     32:10 Steve Granger         Whitinsville      M    20-39
    45     32:10 Jessica Pollack       Uxbridge          F    13-19
    46     32:11 Cindy Karagosian      Whitinsville      F    40-49
    47     32:32 Kim Morrison          Whitinsville      F    20-39
    48     32:49 Chris Moell           Whitinsville      M    20-39
    49     33:08 John Zywien           Whitinsville      M    20-39
    50     33:10 Marty Green           Whitinsville      M    40-49
    51     33:10 Nancy Jorstad         Hopkinton         F    40-49
    52     33:53 Brendan Lynch         N.Dighton         M    50-64
    53     34:16 Annaliese VanderBaan  Uxbridge          F    00-12
    54     34:16 Marie Tootell         Harrisonville,RI  F    00-12
    55     34:22 Heather Sims          Auburn            F    20-39  CMS
    56     34:25 Mary Lynch            N.Dighton         F    20-39
    57     34:27 Megan Dobro           Northbridge       F    13-19
    58     34:30 Eileen Sabourin       Whitinsville      F    20-39
    59     34:34 Mike Gervais          Uxbridge          M    40-49
    60     34:35 Dennis Day            Millbury          M    50-64
    61     34:50 Jay Stranieri         Millbury          M    50-64
    62     34:51 Phil Wassenar         Whitinsville      M    00-12
    63     35:00 Jake Ratcliffe        Northbridge       M    00-12
    64     35:11 Brandon Dabro         Northbridge       M    13-19
    65     35:23 Michelle Perkins      Northbridge       F    20-39
    66     35:27 URO
    67     35:28 Willy Ratcliff        Northbridge       M    00-12
    68     35:37 Steven Holm           Whitinsville      M    40-49
    69     35:45 Rich Dobro            Northbridge       M    50-64
    70     35:45 Gary Campo            Northbridge       M    40-49
    71     36:00 Michelle Blanchard    Upton             F    50-64
    72     36:32 William Wheeler       Uxbridge          M    13-19
    73     36:44 Ashley Joseph         Uxbridge          F    13-19
    74     36:45 Monica Joseph         Uxbridge          F    13-19
    75     37:06 Stephanie Pemberton   Uxbridge          F    13-19
    76     37:30 Michael Dawson        Whitinsville      M    40-49
    77     37:47 Theresa Houlihan      Whitinsville      F    20-39
    78     38:00 Kathleen Morrow       Uxbridge          F    20-39
    79     38:18 William Trolano       Uxbridge          M    13-19
    80     39:28 Caitlin Miller        Northbridge       F    13-19
    81     40:21 Catherine Green       Whitinsville      F    20-39
    82     40:21 Donna Nigro           Whitinsville      F    20-39
    83     43:57 Robert Nydam          Uxbridge          M    13-19
    84     44:11 Melody Nydam          Uxbridge          F    40-49
    85     45:23 Matt Hudson           Whitinsville      M    00-12
    86     45:25 Taylor Bajema         Whitinsville      M    00-12
    87     45:45 Theresa Rosen         Sudbury           F    20-39
    88     53:03 Robin Wheeler         Uxbridge          F    13-19
  

08/21/03 10TH Annual YMCA 5 Mile Classic, Woburn, MA Full Results


124 2/3 M7099 49:22 9:53 Bruce Migell 70 M 54 Watertown MA

08/20/03 CMS 52-Week 5K Series Race #34, Lancaster, MA Full Results

 
    NAME                            DIV    CITY           CLUB
    1  16:16 Mike Killam                     M20-39 Groton         Bentley Coll
    2  17:49 Andy McCarron                   M20-39 Lunenburg      CMS/UMass
    3  18:47 Mike Thornton                   M20-39 Harvard        CMS/NMC/OHAC
    4  18:47 Bob Johnson               -1m-  M40-49 Leominster     CMS/NMC
    5  19:00 Eric "Chowder" Choudhary  -1j-  M00-19 Leominster     Leominster HS
    6  19:14 Pat McCormick                   M40-49 Rutland        CMS
    7  19:30 Dan Navaroli                    M20-39 Leominster     CMS
    8  19:30 Scott Vautour                   M00-19 Leominster     Leominster HS
    9  19:43 Peter Duffy                     M20-39 Worcester
    10  19:46 Charlie Salmond           -1s-  M50-59 Fitchburg      CMS/NMC
    11  20:16 Aidan Kearney                   M20-39 Worcester      UMass
    12  20:24 Bob Girouard                    M50-59 Fitchburg      CMS
    13  20:25 John Loiselle                   M50-59 Leominster     CMS
    14  20:31 Karen Palmer              -1f-  F20-39 Fitchburg      NMC
    15  20:49 Stephen Hebenstreit             M40-49 Worcester      CMS
    16  21:02 Joe DiMucci                     M40-49 Leominster     CMS
    17  21:23 Anthony Koroskenyi              M00-19 Leominster     CMS
    18  21:27 John Gebhardt                   M40-49 Upton          CMS
    19  21:29 Glenn Richards                  M50-59 West Boylston  CMS
    20  21:31 Rich Victor                     M20-39 Mendon         CMS
    21  21:32 Chad Heffernan                  M20-39 Leominster     OHAC
    22  21:46 Brendan Whitson                 M00-19 Auburn         CMS
    23  21:47 Kris Gleason                    M40-49 Leominster     NMC
    24  21:56 Mike Faley                      M00-19 Leominster     Leominster HS
    25  22:10 Jan Beckwith              -1fm- F40-49 Bolton 
    26  22:16 Pete McCarron                   M50-59 Lunenburg      CMS
    27  22:24 Franz Burke                     M40-49 Northboro      CMS
    28  22:28 Karla Steele                    F20-39 Rutland
    29  22:35 Sarah Loiselle            -1fj- F00-19 Leominster     Leominster HS
    30  22:37 Mike Candito                    M20-39 Webster
    31  22:40 Jag Patel                       M20-39 Worcester      CMS
    32  22:41 William Isom                    M40-49 Stow
    33  22:50 Steve Wysk                      M40-49 Leominster     CMS
    34  22:55 Mike Ward                       M50-59 Leominster     CMS
    35  23:06 Art French                -1v-  M60-69 Shrewsbury     CMS
    36  23:10 Darlene Murray                  F40-49 Sterling       CMS
    37  23:12 Jim Shope, Jr.                  M40-49 Leominster     CMS
    38  23:25 Tobey Sparow                    F20-39 Acton          CMS
    39  24:14 Cindy Beaudoin                  F40-49 Leominster     NMC
    40  24:22 Mike Burke                      M50-59 Lancaster      CMS/OHAC
    41  24:26 Bill Haskell                    M50-59 Sterling       CMS
    42  24:40 Teresa Seeley                   F40-49 Littleton      CMS
    43  24:40 Lynn Thornton                   F20-39 Harvard        CMS/OHAC
    44  24:47 Jim Conley                      M50-59 Worcester      CMS
    45  25:27 Antonella Cordella              F20-39 S. Grafton     CMS
    46  25:31 Allen Hoffman                   M60-69 Sterling       CMS
    47  25:36 Paul McDermott                  M60-69 Fitchburg      CMS/NMC
    48  25:37 Aldo Bianco                     M50-59 Leominster     CMS
    49  26:14 Bob Hagwood                     M50-59 Leominster     NMC
    50  27:02 Joey Ringer                     M00-19 Leominster
    51  27:24 David King                      M50-59 Ayer           CMS/OHAC
    52  27:57 Paul Obara                      M50-59 Leominster     CMS/OHAC
    53  27:58 URO
    54  28:10 URO
    55  32:00 Pat Wojtas                -1fs- F50-59 Chelmsford     CMS
    56  35:52 Jim DeZutter                    M60-69 Harvard        CMS
    57  44:42 Marilou Crohan            -1fv- F70-79 Leominster     CMS
   
    Volunteers: Sarah Fullen (Leominster), Eddie Gallivan (Worcester),
    Kathy Loiselle (Leominster), Jan McNamara (Princeton), 
    Larry Morris (Leominster), Steve Veach (Leominster),
    Joe Wooster (Holden).
   
    (57f; 80's, sunny, moderately humid)

08/23/03 Piches Gilford Old Home Days 5k, Gilford, NH Full Results


5 1/10 M5099 18:00* 5:48 Steve Reed 55 M 31 Wiscassot ME

08/21/03 Saunders at Rye Harbor 10K, Rye, NH Full Results

 
    23	Geno Dube		         Manchester, NH	M 34		39:10
    294	Deborah Thomas	         N Chittenden, VT	F 53		63:31
   
  

08/17/03 NETT - Massachusetts Triathlon, Sharon, MA Full Results

 
Full:
175 17/42 M4549 688   THOMAS HENRY  49 M SHARON MA     276 16:09   90   39:09  254   35:45 1:31:04
183  7/57 F3034 389   KRISTIN HICKS 34 F CAMBRIDGE MA  104 13:16  177   41:31  296   36:45 1:31:33
205  9/57 F3034 357   ROBIN MCKEON  34 F ARLINGTON MA  356 17:07  197   41:54  188   34:10 1:33:12
207 20/49 M4044 565   DAVID SACHS   41 M WALTHAM MA    284 16:14  305   44:44  115   32:16 1:33:15
561 46/48 M2529 186 F JOHN LYNCH    29 M SOMERVILLE MA 609 28:20  431   48:29  534   45:31 2:02:21

08/14/03 Khoury's 4.13 Miler, Somerville, MA Full Results


Mark Stern Somerville, MA 33:02 (50+)

08/14/03 Michael Collins "Race For Freedom "2.6 & 5.2 Miler", Cambridge, MA Full Results


9. Patricia French SSAC Somerville, MA 25:10

08/10/03 Witch City Triathlon, Salem, MA Full Results

 
 56 8/16  13 Douglas Goldblatt Woburn  MA 29 M 150 12:43  47 43:40  63  56:22   55 23:41   56 1:20:03 
102 7/13 282 KEN WHITE         BEVERLY MA 52 M  77 10:44 113 48:50 101  59:34  107 26:12  102 1:25:45 
   
  

08/09/03 Bridge of Flowers 10K Classic, Shelburne Falls, MA Full Results

 
103   4/48   M5559   40:46  6:34 Billy Burgos       58 M   125 Somerville MA    CSU           CSU
113   5/48   M5559   41:09  6:38 Sumner Brown       59 M   108 Belmont MA       CSU           CSU
122   2/54   F4044   41:25  6:40 Suzy West          40 F  1100 Putney VT        CSU           CSU
126  11/80   M5054   41:35  6:42 Kevin Leach        51 M  1152 Greenfield MA    GSH           GSH
147  15/80   M5054   42:21  6:49 Jim Terry          52 M   750 Roslindale MA    CSU           CSU
151  60/187  M1939   42:27  6:50 Paul Thompson      39 M   760 Maynard MA       CSU   C   C   CSU
180   6/54   F4044   43:55  7:04 Donna Smyth        43 F  1014 Vernon VT        CSU           CSU
214  22/80   M5054   44:58  7:15 Gordon Fitzgerald  52 M  1119 Clinton MA       CSU           CSU
216  23/80   M5054   45:01  7:15 Stanley Kolpa      52 M   400 Vernon VT        GSH           GSH
225  30/76   M4044   45:25  7:19 Stephen Peckiconis 44 M   584 Roslindale MA    CSU           CSU
230  40/165  F1939   45:33  7:20 Heather Kolpa      22 F  1015 Brookline MA     SRR           SRR
254  88/187  M1939   46:43  7:31 Marty Wrin         34 M   837 Jamaica Plain MA CSU           CSU
275  11/54   F4044   47:25  7:38 Catherine Cagle    41 F   143 Waltham MA       CSU           CSU
369  33/82   M4549   50:09  8:05 Benjamin Henry     49 M   333 Deerfield MA
411  42/82   M4549   51:15  8:15 Steve Vaitones     47 M  1004 Waltham MA       SRR           SRR
472  26/48   M5559   53:07  8:33 Fred Ross Iii      57 M   844 Vernon VT        CSU           CSU
710   4/7    M7074 1:02:14 10:01 Bruce Migell       70 M   510 Watertown MA     NMC           NMC
   
  

08/09/03 Brew Run, Brewster, MA Full Results

 
    62   35:12  6:46    4 50-59   56 M   722 Gordie Axtman               Arlington,MA 
    145   38:50  7:28   14 50-59  133 M   781 Duke Hutchingson 
   
  

08/09/03 Chilmark Road Race, Chilmark, MA Full Results

 
    5   1/91   Robert Laplante               34 M BRIGHTON        MA 0:16:25.8  5:18 
    39   1/121  Kevin Mcnamara                51 M BOSTON          MA 0:19:57.8  6:26 
    404  28/109  Karen Williams                39 F BLUE BELL       PA 0:26:54.1  8:40 
   
  

08/09/03 CHILMARK ROAD RACE, Chilmark, MA Full Results


5 1/91 Robert Laplante 34 M BRIGHTON MA 0:16:25.8 5:18
39 1/121 Kevin Mcnamara 51 M BOSTON MA 0:19:57.8 6:26
404 28/109 Karen Williams 39 F BLUE BELL PA 0:26:54.1 8:40

08/07/03 Beverly Yankee Homecoming, Beverly, MA Full Results


94 25/105 M4059 21:42 6:59 Ken White 52 M 429 Beverly MA

08/07/03 MacDonald Park, Medford, MA Full Results


12. Bob Regan, Arlington, Veteran, 17:49

08/06/03 CMS 52-Week 5K Series Race #32, Lancaster, MA Full Results

 
    NAME                     DIV    CITY            CLUB
    1  16:25 Dan MacKay               M00-19 Whitinsville    Whitinsville Christian HS
    2  16:40 Andy McCarron            M20-39 Lunenburg       CMS/UMass
    3  17:07 Danny Savukoski          M20-39 Fitchburg       CMS/FSC
    4  19:11 Dan Navaroli             M20-39 Leominster      CMS
    5  19:17 Craig Hanson             M00-19 Franklin        Whitinsville Christian HS
    6  19:22 Charlie Salmond    -1s-  M50-59 Fitchburg       CMS/NMC
    7  19:29 Joey Bakaysa             M20-39 Lunenburg       Bentley Coll
    8  19:32 Marty Ellowitz     -1m-  M40-49 Hubbardston     CMS
    9  19:45 Eric Choudhary           M00-19 Leominster      Leominster HS
    10  20:06 Peter Duffy              M20-39 Worcester
    11  20:11 William "Juice" Forbes   M40-49 Ashby           NMC
    12  20:14 Scott Vautour            M00-19 Leominster      Leominster HS
    13  20:21 Cara Reardon       -1f-  F00-19 Northboro       UConn
    14  20:25 Karen Palmer             F20-39 Fitchburg       NMC
    15  20:37 Mike Sikorski            M40-49 Sterling        CMS
    16  20:47 Bill Sicard              M40-49 Fitchburg       CMS
    17  21:21 Glenn Richards           M50-59 West Boylston   CMS
    18  21:23 Jim Shope, Jr            M40-49 Leominster      CMS
    19  21:32 Joe DiMucci              M40-49 Leominster      CMS
    20  21:43 Kris Gleason       -1fm- F40-49 Leominster      NMC
    21  21:57 Rebecca MacKay           F00-19 Whitinsville    Whitinsville Christian HS
    22  22:06 John Llodra              M20-39 Groton          CMS
    23  22:07 Pete McCarron            M50-59 Lunenburg       CMS
    24  22:09 Steve Wysk               M40-49 Leominster      CMS
    25  22:31 Jan Beckwith             F40-49 Bolton 
    26  22:32 Steve Beckwith           M40-49 Bolton
    27  22:45 Rick Holroyd             M40-49 Leominster      CMS/OHAC
    28  22:51 Darlene Murray           F40-49 Sterling        CMS
    29  23:03 Sarah Loiselle           F00-19 Leominster      Leominster HS
    30  23:18 Aldo Bianco              M50-59 Leominster      CMS
    31  23:22 Mike Ward                M50-59 Leominster      CMS
    32  23:28 Mike Candito             M20-39 Webster
    33  23:48 Bill Haskell             M50-59 Sterling        CMS
    34  24:08 Bernie Jensen      -1v-  M60-69 Bolton          CMS
    35  24:18 Tom Reardon              M50-59 Northboro       Westboro YMCA
    36  24:22 Jim Conley               M50-59 Worcester       CMS
    37  24:29 Cindy Beaudoin           F40-49 Leominster      NMC
    38  24:42 Chris DiMarco            M00-19 Leominster      Leominster HS
    39  24:56 Mike Hirsch              M20-39 Lunenburg       UMass
    40  24:57 Allen Hoffman            M60-69 Sterling        CMS
    41  25:18 John Gravelle            M50-59 Leominster      NMC
    42  25:43 Jenn Gormley             F20-39 Clinton         CMS/NMC
    43  25:51 Pat Sullivan             M00-19 Leominster      Leominster HS
    44  26:04 Rob Blanchflower         M40-49 Leominster      CMS/OHAC/NMC
    45  26:04 URO 
    46  26:18 Justin Goodwin           M00-19 Littleton       Unattached 
    47  26:20 Evelyn Dolan             F40-49 Bolton          CMS/OHAC
    48  27:13 Marie Tootell            F00-19 Harrisville,RI  Whitinsville Christian MS
    49  27:13 Randy Spencer            M00-19 Fitchburg       NMC
    50  27:24 Deb Willard-Parker       F40-49 Fitchburg       NMC
    51  28:44 Paul Obara               M50-59 Leominster      CMS
    52  29:27 Paul McDermott           M60-69 Fitchburg       CMS/NMC
    53  31:21 Paul Goodwin             M40-49 Littleton
    54  31:41 Pat Wojtas         -1fs- F50-59 Chelmsford      CMS
    55  41:49 Marilou Crohan     -1fv- F70-79 Leominster      CMS
   
    Volunteers: Sarah Fullen (Leominster), Kathy Loiselle (Leominster),
    Jan McNamara (Princeton), Judy Sikorski (Sterling), Stan Vancelette (Amherst, NH),
    Steve Veach (Leominster), Joe Wooster (Holden).
   
    (55f; mid-80's, humid) 
   
  

08/17/03 Timberman Half-Iron and Sprint Triathlons, Gilford, NH Full Results

Half-Ironman
238   766 Stephen Gay             48 M MEDFORD  MA  435   40:23 33:39    2:48  211 2:46:25  20.2    
                                  2:07  289 1:53:43  8:41 5:25:24  17/46   M45-49  208/543  M  
565   633 Patty Seery             28 F JAMAICA  MA  442   40:34 33:48    4:50  672 3:27:02  16.2    
                                  2:35  412 2:02:47  9:23 6:17:46  24/40   F25-29  129/203  F 
572   670 Sheila Dennis           42 F CAMBRIDG MA  611   45:36 38:00    3:45  653 3:21:43  16.7    
                                  3:15  439 2:04:36  9:31 6:18:53  27/35   F40-44  130/203  F 
590   531 Ashwin Desai            41 M NEWTON   MA  591   44:58 37:28    5:03  590 3:13:05  17.4    
                                  3:57  573 2:15:52 10:23 6:22:52  61/80   M40-44  454/543  M 
659   293 Elizabeth Lambert       31 F BOSTON   MA  629   46:16 38:33    3:23  684 3:28:50  16.1     
                                  3:21  597 2:19:12 10:38 6:41:00  34/42   F30-34  161/203  F
Sprint:
23  1112 Scott Lundquist          42 M NATICK   MA  217   17:13 52:09  2:30   16   41:19  21.8    
                                  1:32    1   15:44  5:15 1:18:15   2/26   M40-44   20/162  M=20  
  

08/09/03 15th Wildman Biathlon, Shelburn to Wildcat Mt., NH Full Results


5 2 M3039 77 Dustin Baker M 10 39:25 6:22 9 1:08:35 19.5 3 36:51 12:17 5 2:24:50

08/09/03 Lamprey Health Care 5K, Newmarket, NH Full Results


5 1/5 M5559 17:54* 5:46 Steve Reed 55 M 717 Wiscasset ME

08/10/03 Niantic Bay Triathlon, Niantic, CT Full Results


243 KAREN WILLIAMS 40 F 188 19:34 6:04 258 45:07 1:22 229 30:06 1:42:11

08/16/03 Breakaway 5K, Old Orchard Beach, ME Full Results


166 11/26 Linda Swain 38 F 237 MA 24:16 7:50

08/03/03 4th Jay Jellison Memorial 5K Road race , Reading, MA Full Results


James Goodberlet 16:30.0 9 41 M 2 159 5.19 Melrose
James Goodberlet 16:30.0 9 41 M 2 159 5.19 Melrose

08/03/03 Winners Circle Running Club High Street Mile, NEWBURYPORT, MA Full Results


160 SEMINERIO STEVEN 48 M 8:07

08/02/03 2nd Annual FInbar's Family Fun Run, Norwood, MA Full Results


183 42:02 10:30 8 50-59 127 M 88 John Lynch N Attleboro,MA

08/02/03 Vineyard Scoops 5k Tour of Edgartown, Edgartown, MA Full Results


245 17/18 M5059 54:04 17:25 John Nelson 56 M 114 Kennett Sq PA

08/02/03 Irish Pub Road Race, Harwich, MA Full Results


16 JAMIE SARKISIAN M 43 33:18 6:21 4/130 M4049 188 WALTHAM MA

08/02/03 Top Notch Triathlon, Franconia, NH Full Results

 
7   3 M4049 STEPHEN REED     45 M CONCORD NH   58  21 34:05 11.4 40 14:02 7 32:10 12:52   7 1:20:16
8  10 F3039 JENNIFER SHULTIS 34 F ARLINGTON MA 480 73 39:59 9.8                          78 1:39:43
   
  

08/02/03 John J. Kelley Ocean Beach Road Race, New London, CT Full Results

 
    117       HANK   GEDIMAN             56M       1:25:19    Men's Grand Master, 50-59  0:07:21
    282       GLENN  OCONNOR             41M       1:41:22    Men's Master, 40-49        0:08:44
 

08/02/03 People's Beach to Beacon 10k, Cape Elizabeth, ME Full Results

 
    124   2/137  M5559 0:36:29.9*  5:53 0:36:33.4 Steve Reed                55 M    4946 Wiscasset ME 
    305  50/306  M3034 0:40:05.3   6:28 0:40:27.6 John Howard               31 M    5002 Brunswick MD 
    342  53/395  M4044 0:40:40.3   6:33 0:41:44.3 Dan Works                 42 M    3924 Lewiston ME 
    2526  70/137  M5559 0:54:45.3   8:49 0:56:40.0 John Lynch                59 M    2144 Standish ME 
    3290 319/344  M3539 0:59:24.4   9:34 1:00:43.8 Larry Berman              38 M    1322 Westport CT