September 2000 Results

9/24/00 | Marshfield Road Runners 20K - Marshfield, MA

11. John Howard 1:23:20
52. Glenn O'Connor 1:34:38
117. Patricia French 1:50:21

9/23/00 | Fred Brown/Lake Winnepausaukee Relay - Weir's Beach, NH

Women Open:
2. CSU (40th overall) 7:42:15

Men Open:
7. CSU (9th overall) 6:43:31

9/17/00 | "Doc" Linskey 5M - Cambridge, MA

16. Jonathan Wyner 28:26 (3rd 40+)
22. Peter Lurie 29:28
39. James Sarkisian 31:42
51. Peter Brook 32:22
52. Mark Stern 32:23 (4th 50+)
62. Duke Hutchinson 32:49
69. Bob Reagan 33:11 (1st 60+)
77. James Croke 33:43
154. Carolyn Shea 36:01 (1st F40+)
217. Michael Bonacci 37:24
222. Kim O'Connor 37:34
238. Glenn O'Connor 38:04
302. Rob Riordan 39:17
524. Joseph O'Connor 43:39
909. Manny Arruda 67:22
(910 running)

9/23/00 | High Tech Classic 5K & 10K - Waltham, MA

5K:
4. Ken Mercier 16:56 (2nd 40+)
8. Philip Cootey 17:30
73. Nobuko Cootey 22:38
101. Catherine Cagle 23:45
161. Andrea Mercier 26:16
(335 running)

9/10/00 | Brewery Exchange 5K / USATF-NE Championship - Lowell, MA

Women:
16. Sue LaChance 18:22 (1st 40+)
34. Sue McNatt 19:10
49. Pinar Zengingonul 19:56
60. Pat Robinson 20:27
64. DelWyn Williamson 20:37
67. Lisa Doucett 20:43
76. Eleonora Mendonca 21:16 (3rd 50+)
77. Deb Thomas 21:21
83. Deborah Sheedy 21:51
87. Kim O'Connor 21:59
88. Jennifer Wynn 22:00
96. Catherine Farrell 22:20
99. Ginger Arthur 22:29
117. Rachel Vinkey 23:13
130. Patricia French 23:47
135. Nobuko Cootey 24:00
142. Jane Higgins 24:42
160. Caroline Radlow 25:58
(299 finishers)

Men:
28. Terry McNatt 15:41
47. John LaChance 16:00
76. John O'Brien 16:44
85. Jonathan Wyner 16:56
90. Sumner Brown 17:03 (3rd 50+)
91. Damian Kellogg 17:08
109. Oleg Shpyrko 17:26
111. Kevin McNamara 17:27
117. Monseratte Burgos 17:36
124. Jim Terry 17:46
133. Philip Cootey 17:59
146. Paul Thompson 18:15
147. Henry Finch 18:17
162. John Howard 18:32
172. Mark Gerath 18:41
216. Hank Gediman 19:41
228. Glenn O'Connor 20:05
308. Joe Hindle 21:39
343. Isaiah Shalom 22:20
412. Shri Krishnan 23:44
428. Michael Petrarca 24:09
(559 finishers)

CSU Teams:
Men Open 7th of 13
Men Masters 5th of 12
Men Seniors 1st of 8
Women Open 8th of 10
Women Masters 3rd of 7
Women Seniors 1st of 3

9/04/00 | Cape Ann 25K - Gloucester, MA

Men:
11. John O'Brien 1:33:41
36. Montserrate Burgos 1:40:05 (1st 50+)
46. Jonathan Wyner 1:42:44
60. John Howard 1:44:52
94. Hank Gediman 1:48:58
118. Paul Thompson 1:51:03
137. Brett Loosian 1:53:34
174. Stephen Peckiconis 1:55:52
181. Manny Arruda 1:56:23
419. Joseph Leader 2:10:52
799. David Martin 2:48:12

Women:
10. Delwyn Williamson 1:53:28
14. Pinar Zengingonul 1:54:03
32. Gail Martin 1:59:58
34. Deborah Sheedy 2:00:15
39. Debra Thomas 2:01:17
50. Jennifer Wynn 2:04:05
108. Lauree Cameron 2:14:55

CSU Teams:
Men's Open 3rd / 12
Men's Masters 3rd / 11
Women's Open 1st / 9

9/03/00 | John Gray 5-Mile and 10-Mile - Orleans, MA

5 Mile:
35. Eleonora Mendonca 35:42 (1st 50+)
83. Paul Destefanis 41:00

10 Mile
26. Duke Hutchinson 69:48 (3rd 50+)
40. Karingaggi Destefanis 73:36
132. Richard Brown 94:33