March 2000 Results

3/26/00 | Oleksak Half-Marathon - Westfield, MA

15. John Howard 1:23.18 (3nd Clyde 190-210)
56. William Lee 1:29.54 (7th Clyde 190-210)
67. Michael Kramer 1:31.14 (8th Clyde 190-210)
97. Manny Arruda 1:34.27 (2nd Clyde Master)
158. Glenn O'Connor 1:40.20 (1st Clyde 211-225)
391. Patricia French 2:09.19 (7th Filly Open
(449 finishers)

3/26/00 | Eastern States 20M - Salisbury, MA

53. Keith Pijanowski 2:20:12
65. Peter Lurie 2:24:58
126. Jim Croke 2:32:39
162. Delwyn Williamson 2:35:53
260. Debra Thomas 2:48:32
333. Karen Shopoff 2:57:28
(577 finishers)

3/26/00 | West Suburban YMCA 3M - Newton, MA

17. Kevin McNamara 18:04 (1st 50+)
22. Duke Hutchinson 18:14 (2nd 50+)
73. Catherine Farrell 21:02 (1st 50+)
(312 finishers)

3/25/00 | Merrimack River 10M Trail Run - Andover, MA

12. Robert Nagel 1:07:08 (2nd 40+)
75. Delwyn Williamson 1:19:00
85. Lisa Doucett 1:21:16
90. Pat Robinson 1:22:09
136. Debra Thomas 1:26:44
(293 finishers)

3/19/00 | Stu's 30K - Clinton, MA

12. Dustin Baker 1:59:22
58. Paul Thompson 2:14:18
71. Peter Brook 2:17:34
74. Del Williamson 2:17:49
112. Manny Arruda 2:21:32
131. Lisa Doucett 2:24:45
139. Glenn O'Connor 2:25:46
158. Debra Thomas 2:28:28
183. Jim Harrisen 2:32:51
203. Jennifer Wynn 2:35:46

3/18/00 | An Ras Mor 4M - Somerville, MA

52. Manny Arruda 26:15 (2nd Clyde)
315. Ron Bell 45:27

3/12/00 | Mass. Law Enforcement Half-Marathon / USATF-NE Championship - Melrose, MA

33. Terry McNatt 1:13:20
37. Russ Spangler 1:13:37
49. Tim Leinbach 1:14:39
52. Jon Waldron 1:15:04 (10th M40+)
73. John LaChance 1:16:53
86. Joe Fischetti 1:18:19
109. Derek Sawyer 1:20:08
113. Sumner Brown 1:20:22 (2nd M50+)
139. Montserrate Burgos 1:22:00 (4th M50+)
155. Dustin Baker 1:22:53
162. Gordon Macfarland 1:23:12 (5th M50+)
167. John Howard 1:23:20
170. Jonathan Wyner 1:23:24
186. Jim Terry 1:24:16
197. Peter Lurie 1:25:02
200. Keith Pijanowski 1:25:24
277. William Lee 1:29:13 (3rd Clyde)
297. Hank Gediman 1:29:56
299. Marielle Yost 1:29:58
300. Rob Simms 1:30:01
302. Cameron Kerry 1:30:02
335. Gail Breslow 1:31:17 (6th F40+)
344. Paul Thompson 1:31:29
359. Brett Loosian 1:32:31
365. Sue LaChance 1:32:43 (9th F40+)
366. Isaiah Shalom 1:32:46
409. Mark Stern 1:34:45
463. Delwyn Williamson 1:36:53
472. Manny Arruda 1:37:07 (5th Clyde)
490. Fred Ross 1:37:49
603. Glenn O'Connor 1:41:00
608. Jennifer Wynn 1:41:11
617. Hale Pinar Zengingonul 1:41:26
620. Martin Duffy 1:41:30
647. Catherine Farrell 1:42:11 (3rd F50+)
655. Debra Thomas 1:42:22
659. Deborah Sheedy 1:42:31
758. Joseph Leader 1:45:34
832. Carolyn Shea 1:47:30
856. Jane Higgins 1:48:23 (5th F50+)
1024. Jennifer Leader 1:53:00
1137. Ellen Rounseville 1:56:03 (8th F50+)
1504. Kate Loosian 2:08:30
(1768 Finishers)

CSU Teams:
Men Open 7th of 21
Men Masters 5th of 19
Men Seniors 1st of 14
Women Open 9th of 23
Women Masters 2nd of 14
Women Seniors 2nd of 5

3/12/00 | Mass. Law Enforcement 5K - Melrose, MA

23. Duke Hutchinson 19:52