June 2000 Results

6/25/00 | Lions Sizzler 20K Road race - Bedford, NH

CSU:
11. Russ Spangler 1:09:30
25. John LaChance 1:11:50 (9th 40+)
43. Sumner Brown 1:16:04 (3rd 50+)
47. Terry McNatt 1:17:22
53. John O'Brien 1:18:24
57. Gordon MacFarland 1:18:59 (5th 50+)
75. Jim Terry 1:21:16
81. Joe Fischetti 1:21:59
85. Jonathan Wyner 1:22:26
86. Sue LaChance 1:22:29 (1st 40+)
107. Peter Lurie 1:26:07
115. John Howard 1:27:11
116. Paul Thompson 1:27:21
122. Sue McNatt 1:27:57
147. Delwyn Williamson 1:32:00
173. Keith Manning 1:34:51
180. Isaiah Shalom 1:35:11
189. Karingaggi Destafanis 1:36:05
201. Deborah Sheedy 1:37:31
208. Catherine Farrell 1:38:31 (4th 50+)
219. Joe Hindle 1:39:44
229. Debra Thomas 1:40:53
240. Ginger Arthur 1:42:00 (5th 50+)
254. Jennifer Wynn 1:43:11
260. Jane Higgins 1:44:33 (6th 50+)
(390 total runners)

CSU Teams:
Men Open 6th of 13
Men Masters 4th of 11
Men Seniors 4th of 9
Women Open 5th of 10
Women Masters 3rd of 8
Women Seniors 1st of 4

6/25/00 | POW/MIA Race for Freedom 10K - Boston, MA

69. Carolyn Shea 43:47 (2nd F40+)

6/25/00 | Chatham Harbor 10K - Chatham, MA

21. Duke Hutchinson 42:37
24. Andy Moore 43:11
63. Eleonora Mendonca 47:32 (1st F50+)

6/17/00 | 40th Mt. Washington Road Race - Gorham, NH

Women:
4. Suzy West 1:24:20
29. Lisa Doucett 1:40:21
30. Donna Smyth 1:41:20
34. Caroline Reilly 1:42:12
39. Deborah Sheedy 1:42:51
41. Del Williamson 1:44:26
47. Gail Breslow 1:46:21

Men:
21. Sumner Brown 1:18:33 (1st 50+)
40. Jim Terry 1:23:51
69. Montserrate Burgos 1:28:19 (2nd 50+)
106. James Doucett 1:31:39
111. Robert Bradlee 1:32:01
141. Cameron Kerry 1:34:26
151. John Howard 1:35:05
172. Joe Bouscaren 1:37:05
234. James Carroll 1:42:01
443. Earton Robertson 1:57:50
489. Joseph Leader 2:00:45
642. Peter Brook 2:15:57

Teams:
Women Open 2 of 16
Women Masters 2 of 9
Men Open 5 of 27
Men Masters 2 of 18
Men Seniors 1 of 10

6/11/00 | Khoury's Summer Steamer 4.13M - Somerville, MA

3. Russ Spangler 20:15
4. Terry McNatt 21:05
5. Tim Leinbach 21:08
7. John O'Brien 22:20
8. Oleg Shpyrko 22:27
10. Jamie Sarkesian 22:43 (2nd 40+)
12. Jonathan Wyner 23:22 (3rd 40+)
23. John Howard 24:27 (3rd Clyde)
30. William Lee 25:29 (4th Clyde)
39. Manny Arruda 26:22
40. Jim Croke 26:33
42. Glenn O'Connor 26:42
78. Kim LeSage 29:13 (2nd Filly)
91. Michael Petrarca 29:53
108. Patricia French 31:02 (4th Filly)
157. Joe O'Connor 33:41
161. Harry Irwin 34:06
195. James Lynch 36:42 (2nd < 14)
197. John Lynch 36:43
(239 finishers)

6/10/00 | Market Sq. Day 10K / USATF-NE Championship - Portsmouth, NH

15. Russ Spangler 32:24
31. Terry McNatt 33:19
35. John LaChance 33:27
75. John O'Brien 35:30
82. Sumner Brown 35:44 (3rd 50+)
99. Gordon MacFarland 36:24 (4th 50+)
102. Oleg Shpyrko 36:30
113. Montserrate Burgos 36:45 (6th 50+)
120. Steve Reed 36:58 (7th 50+)
124. Jonathan Wyner 37:08
135. Jim Terry 37:35
150. Sue LaChance 38:13 (1st F40+)
172. Paul Thompson 38:52
207. Henry Finch 39:48
240. Mark Stern 40:40
242. Susan McNatt 40:41
345. Lisa Doucett 42:55
370. Karingaggi Destafanis 43:18
379. Delwyn Williamson 43:27
408. Maya Goldberg 43:55
451. Joe Hindle 44:43
452. Pat Robinson 44:44
475. Isaiah Shalom 45:13
487. Eleonora Mendonca 45:19 (3rd F50+
506. Jennifer Wynn 45:44
513. Catherine Farrell 45:55 (5th F50+)
522. Ginger Arthur 46:05 (6th F50+)
523. Deborah Sheedy 46:07
547. Debra Thomas 46:41
677. Jane Higgins 48:51
950. Rachel Vinkey 53:05
(1668 finishers)

Teams:
Men Open 6th of 18
Men Masters 5th of 16
Men Seniors 1st of 9
Women Open 7th of 15
Women Masters 3rd of 12
Women Seniors 1st of 5

6/4/00 | Corrib Classic 5K - West Roxbury - MA

50. Jamie Sarkesian 19:02
52. Duke Hutchinson 19:10
56. Sue McNatt 19:13 (4th F)
85. Glenn O'Connor 20:02
195. Stephen Peckiconis 22:22
234. Julia Ryan 22:51
239. Kim LeSage 22:56

6/4/00 | David Brundage Road Race 5K - Somerville, MA

2. Jonathan Wyner 18:08 (1st 40+)
6. Brett Loosian 19:03
108. Ron Bell 32:58

6/3/00 | Apple Country Challenge 5M - Hollis, NH

1. John LaChance 27:10

6/1/00 | Fresh Pond Summer Race #1 - Cambridge, MA

1. Peter Lurie 14:19
2. Jonathan Wyner 14:19
3. Jon Waldron 14:19
4. Paul Thompson 14:50
5. Brett Loosian 15:06
6. Phil Cootey 15:09
7. Terry McNatt 15:26*
8. John Babington 15:31
9. Rick Weinstein 15:55
10. Andy Moore 16:39
11. Glenn O'Connor 17:06
12. Julia Ryan 17:38
13. Jennifer Wynn 18:27

* Started 2:28 behind the pack