March 1999 Results

3/28/99 | City Run - Cambridge, MA

Men:
5. Derek Sawyer 27:01
17. Stephen Gay 29:11 (3rd 40+)
34. Duke Hutchinson 31:39 (2nd 50+)
54. Glenn O'Connor 33:55
62. Martin Duffy 34:55 (4th 50+)
128. Joe O'Connor 39:01 (2nd 60+)

Women:
1. Marielle Yost 31:26
7. Gail Breslow 34:06 (1st 40+)

3/28/99 | Eastern States 20M - Salisbury, MA

16. John O'Brien 2:01:25
51. Peter Brook 2:15:20
110. Manny Arruda 2:25:35
118. John Howard 2:26:34
120. Jim Croke 2:26:53
129. Trent Davis 2:28:19
198. Delwyn Williamson 2:36:38
199. Hale Pinar Zengingonul 2:37:06
207. Al Paine 2:38:11
252. Jim Harrison 2:43:34
274. Annie Hinker 2:46:16
494. Ken Deary 3:14:50

3/28/99 | April Fool's Spring Classic 4M - Salisbury, MA

4. Terry McNatt 20:00
8. Scott Lundquist 20:50

3/27/99 | Merrimack River 10M Trail Run - Andover, MA

55. Lisa Doucett 1:16:55
59. Patricia Robinson 1:17:27

3/21/99 | New Bedford Half-Marathon - New Bedford, MA

30. Dustin Baker 1:20:13
47. Ken Mercier 1:21:54
55. Stephen Peckiconis 1:22:33
126. Peter Brook 1:27:36

3/21/99 | Newton YMCA 3M - Newton, MA

10. Kevin McNamara 17:05 (1st 50+)
39. Hank Gediman 18:36 (3rd 50+)

3/14/99 | Law Enforcement Half-Marathon / USATF-NE Championship - Melrose, MA

34. Terry McNatt 1:13:08
80. Joe Fischetti 1:18:23
133. Sumner Brown 1:23:39 (4th 50+)
138. Paul Thompson 1:23:45
176. John Howard 1:25:55
189. Steve Gay 1:26:39
190. Duke Hutchinson 1:26:41 (8th 50+)
206. Marielle Yost 1:27:21
237. Delwyn Williamson 1:28:21
250. Mark Stern 1:28:47
277. Jonathan Wyner 1:30:12
295. Isaiah Shalom 1:31:01
296. Dustin Baker 1:31:10
303. Trent Davis 1:31:20
306. Patricia Robinson 1:31:28 (7th F 40+)
360. Brett Loosian 1:33:50
378. Jim Croke 1:34:51
387. Lisa Doucett 1:35:12
403. Rob Simms 1:35:34
406. Martin Duffy 1:35:36
432. Robin Hastings 1:36:06
438. Diane McLaughlin 1:36:32 (3rd F 50+)
475. Deborah Sheedy 1:37:41
476. Jennifer Walsh 1:37:42
494. David Martin 1:38:11
539. Manny Arruda 1:39:54
546. Joseph Leader 1:40:06 (6th 60+)
582. Anne Hinikes 1:41:31
621. Gail Heinrich 1:42:54
683. Catherine Farrell 1:44:46 (6th F 50+)
705. Jane Higgins 1:45:29 (7th F 50+)
790. Jennifer Wynn 1:48:08
812. Maya Goldberg 1:48:56
995. Harry Irwin 1:54:30
1020 Dan Epstein 1:55:22
1029 Kim LeSage 1:55:51
1235 Carolyn Baker 2:03:10

Teams:
Women Open 8th / 21
Women Masters 3rd / 11
Women Seniors 1st / 4

Men Open 10th / 23
Men Masters 10th / 19
Men Seniors 2nd / 13

3/13/99 | An Ras M'or 4M - Somerville, MA

16. Peter Lurie 22:50
35. Glenn O'Connor 25:07 (1st Clyde2)
44. Manny Arruda 25:46 (2nd Clyde1)
46. Rich Rudert 25:52
81. Kim LeSage 27:54 (1st Filly)
134. Patricia French 29:50 (3rd Filly)
200. Kathy Clark 33:29
281. Ron Bell 37:50